Skip to product information
1 of 1

GE

GE IS420ESWBH1A Industrial Ethernet Switch Brand New

GE IS420ESWBH1A Industrial Ethernet Switch Brand New

  • Manufacturer: GE

  • Product No.: IS420ESWBH1A

  • Condition:in Stock

  • Product Type: Automation Control Components

  • Product Origin: USA

  • Payment:T/T, Western Union

  • Weight: 240g

  • Shipping port: Xiamen

  • Warranty: 12 months

Overview
The GE IS420ESWBH1A is a key component for industrial automation applications, specifically within GE's Mark VIe Distributed Control System (DCS) series. Let's explore its features and specifications.

Features 

  • Network Connectivity: This 16-port Ethernet switch provides reliable data exchange between various devices within a Mark VIe DCS.
  • Dual Media Support: It offers flexibility with 15 copper (RJ45) ports for 10/100Base-TX connections and a single fiber optic port for 100Base-FX connectivity.
  • Enhanced Communication: The switch facilitates real-time communication between control systems, sensors, and actuators within the DCS.
 

Technical Specifications

  • Port Configuration: 16 ports (15x 10/100Base-TX RJ45, 1x 100Base-FX)
  • Media Support: Copper (RJ45), Fiber Optic (LC connector)
  • Data Rate: 10/100 Mbps

 

 


Our main brand:
Bently Nevada, Allen-Bradley, ABB, Honeywell, Invensys, GE Fanuc, Yokogawa, Siemens, Foxboro, Triconex, ICS Triplex, Fuji.
Hope anyone inquires from us, pls click this Pambo@5gplc.com
Phone: +86 13306036024  (Whats-app, Skype)


Features:

1) 100% New & Original
2)1 year warranty
3) Many models in stock
4) Fast shipping

NEW AND ORIGINAL ITEMS IN STOCK WITH ONE YEAR WARRANTY
Our company provides professional services: PLC module, DCS module, CPU module, etc

View full details